thioglycérol

· fiche TERMIUM Plus

Désignations

français
  • thioglycérol (correct,masculine noun)
anglais
  • thioglycerol (correct)

    OBS: Used in soothing skin lotions. Prepared by heating glycerin ... and alcohol. Yellowish, very viscous liquid, with a slight sulfur odor. Used to promote wound healing. No known toxicity.

espagnol
  • tioglicerol (masculine noun)

Codes : pays ou zone où la désignation a cours (CH, FR, DE, EU = Union européenne, INT = usage international). Une désignation barrée est déconseillée.

Classement

Collections

Domaines

  • Cosmétologie

API

curl -H "Authorization: Token VOTRE_CLE" \
  "https://opendata.altius-group.ch/language/terminology/api/v1/concepts/termium-0927eca919d82aca/"

Données : TERMIUM Plus, Bureau de la traduction, gouvernement du Canada. Licence du gouvernement ouvert – Canada.

Offrez-nous un café Explorer les données