essence de linaloé

· fiche TERMIUM Plus

Désignations

français
  • essence de linaloé (correct,feminine noun)
  • synonyme : essence du Mexique (correct,feminine noun)
  • synonyme : essence de linaloë (feminine noun)
  • synonyme : essence de linaloès (feminine noun)
anglais
  • linaloe wood oil (correct)

    OBS: Oil of linaloe [is] distilled from a Mexican wood (Bursera delpechiana Poiss. and probably other species of Bursera, Burseraceae). Constit. Linalool, geraniol, methylheptenone.
    OBS: Linaloe wood oil [is a] natural flavoring agent, colorless to yellow, with a flowery odor. Used in berry, citrus, fruit, liquor, and ginger flavorings for beverages, ice cream, ices, candy, baked goods, and liquors.

  • synonyme : lignaloe oil (correct)
  • synonyme : linaloe oil (correct)
  • synonyme : Mexican linaloe oil (correct)
  • synonyme : oil of linaloe (correct)
espagnol
  • esencia de lináloe (feminine noun)

Codes : pays ou zone où la désignation a cours (CH, FR, DE, EU = Union européenne, INT = usage international). Une désignation barrée est déconseillée.

Définitions

français
Huile essentielle se présentant sous la forme d'un liquide jaune pâle, d'odeur agréable, soluble dans l'alcool, l'éther, le chloroforme, l'acétone, le benzène, composé de linalol (60-70 %), d'alpha-terpinéol (5 %), de géraniol, de nérol, de méthylhepténone, préparée par distillation à la vapeur d'eau du bois de Bursera delpechiana ou de Bursera aloexylon, utilisée en parfumerie, en cosmétologie et en savonnerie.
anglais
An essential oil derived from fruit and wood of Bursera species; a colorless to yellow liquid, soluble in fixed oils and alcohol; used in perfumery and for flavoring.

Classement

Collections

Domaines

  • Chimie

API

curl -H "Authorization: Token VOTRE_CLE" \
  "https://opendata.altius-group.ch/language/terminology/api/v1/concepts/termium-03ffb3097ffd7872/"

Données : TERMIUM Plus, Bureau de la traduction, gouvernement du Canada. Licence du gouvernement ouvert – Canada.

Buy us a coffee Explore the data